CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
September 7th 2019 9063 Mission Drive, Rosemead, California, 91770, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (7 videos)
2015 - (13 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2018 - (16 videos)
2019 - (12 videos)
Interviews
16
Riley Rodriguez 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 7:24am
Nick Castain 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 7:20am
Noah Hibbard 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 7:20am
Josh Orellana 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 7:20am
Andres Leon 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 7:05am
Anastasia Sloan 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 7:05am
«
1
»
All
16
Featured
0
Search
Nick Castain 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Published by
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
Sep 9th 2018, 7:20am
Comments
Rosemead XC Invite - Big Schools - Sep 8, 2018
Rosemead HIgh School
« Related Meet Results: »
Rosemead XC Invite - Big Schools
Rosemead XC Invite - Small Schools
Mens 3.00 Miles Freshman
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Castain, Nick
9
Loyola
16:36.1
2
Caliva, Jake
9
Citrus Valley
16:41.0
3
Utley, Dane
9
Loyola
16:53.2
4
Schmitt, Alec
9
Palisades Charte
16:53.5
5
Ronquillo, Erik
9
Upland
16:59.1
6
Anderson, Timothy
9
Alta Loma
17:04.9
7
Walter, Jake
9
Loyola
17:08.3
8
De Jesus, Vinz
9
Torrance
17:09.2
9
Naranjo, Cesar
9
Arroyo (SS)
17:17.3
10
Dorantes, Daniel
9
Torrance
17:18.2
11
Mayorga, Arian
9
Citrus Valley
17:20.2
12
Guinane, Julian
9
Loyola
17:26.7
13
Moreno, Richard
9
Loyola
17:29.9
14
Santiago, Jeremy
9
Palisades Charte
17:33.2
15
Castaneda, Naythan
9
Etiwanda
17:40.1
16
Gaitan, Joseph
9
Citrus Valley
17:41.5
17
Sevilla, Jose
9
Palisades Charte
17:52.0
18
Cummings, Christopher
9
Upland
17:57.1
19
Quirante, Lorenzo
9
Walnut
17:57.3
20
Ronquillo, Andrew
9
Upland
17:57.4
21
Vandersall, Tristan
9
Etiwanda
17:59.1
22
Cho, Vincent
9
Loyola
18:09.1
23
Marcellus, Gavin
9
Etiwanda
18:09.7
24
Hernandez, Mike
12
Palisades Charte
18:12.8
25
Olivas, Ruben
9
Upland
18:14.1
26
Valderrama, Christopher
9
Bloomington
18:23.2
27
Mejorada, Sean
9
Etiwanda
18:27.0
28
Magana, Oscar
9
Alta Loma
18:33.2
29
Grupposo, Giuseppe
9
Upland
18:33.8
30
Dunn, Brenton
9
Don Bosco Tech
18:37.2
31
Parks, Andrew
9
Loyola
18:37.7
32
Lamberth, Keifer
9
Loyola
18:37.7
33
Mnich, Garrett
9
Etiwanda
18:40.3
34
Hernandez, Rodrigo
9
Palisades Charte
18:40.7
35
Ruppert, Milo
9
Palisades Charte
18:55.2
36
Caldwell, Miles
9
Loyola
18:58.5
37
Frescas, Elias
9
Etiwanda
18:59.1
38
Torres, Brenden
9
Centennial (Coro
18:59.7
39
Cox, J.T.
9
Centennial (Coro
19:02.1
40
Ramirez, Josue
9
Indian Springs
19:03.9
41
Lin, Andrew
9
Burbank
19:06.0
42
Lucia, Thomas
9
Centennial (Coro
19:07.3
43
Monterroso, Alexio
9
Alta Loma
19:12.1
44
Choi, Ryan
9
Burbank
19:12.8
45
Quintero-Osborne, Daniel
9
Culver City
19:14.3
46
Garcia, Bryan
9
Venice
19:15.9
47
Burger, Maximillan
9
Palisades Charte
19:18.7
48
Vasquez, Ivan
9
Palisades Charte
19:20.2
49
Munawar, Farris
9
Torrance
19:20.3
50
Laurent, Jake
9
Upland
19:22.0
51
DeClercq, Spencer
9
Loyola
19:28.5
52
Sherod, Noah
9
Upland
19:29.3
53
Gaona, Jayden
9
Schurr
19:38.2
54
Almaraz, Benjamin
9
Bell Gardens
19:38.5
55
Valdovinos, Edward
9
Arroyo (SS)
19:39.4
56
Sandoval, Miguel
9
Etiwanda
19:41.1
57
Molnar, Cole
9
Centennial (Coro
19:46.4
58
Banderas, Juan
9
Arroyo (SS)
19:49.9
59
Gonzales, Brando
9
Arroyo (SS)
19:51.7
60
Manson-Servin, Jordan
9
Etiwanda
19:54.8
61
Whitten, Calder
9
Culver City
19:56.4
62
Bentovoja, Kevin
9
Torrance
19:57.5
63
Valdez, Brandon
9
Etiwanda
20:00.7
64
Huang, Landon
9
Torrance
20:08.5
65
Hashimoto, Sky
9
Torrance
20:11.2
66
Perez, Devin
9
Torrance
20:14.4
67
Garcia, Rodrigo
9
Burbank
20:14.5
68
Gomez, Andrew
9
Bell Gardens
20:18.6
69
Varela, Eduardo
9
Indian Springs
20:21.9
70
Minck, Charlie
9
Loyola
20:24.8
71
Davoudian, Arvin
9
Burbank
20:25.7
72
Ramirez, Joshua
9
Citrus Valley
20:26.1
73
Celis, Matthew
9
Bell Gardens
20:28.0
74
Vazquez, Marco
9
Bell Gardens
20:28.2
75
Hruska, Paul
9
Palisades Charte
20:29.7
76
Rosas, Jared
9
Indian Springs
20:33.0
77
Khrorsandi, Joshua
9
Palisades Charte
20:34.8
78
Santillana, Gabriel
9
Sierra Vista
20:37.3
79
Left, Andrew
9
Upland
20:38.9
80
Foote, Spencer
9
Loyola
20:39.4
81
Lantin, Jared
9
Loyola
20:40.6
82
Loya, Elias
9
Don Bosco Tech
20:41.0
83
Estrada, Brett
9
Arroyo (SS)
20:42.3
84
Michaelian, Matthew
9
Torrance
20:48.7
85
Chang, Conner
9
Walnut
20:51.6
86
Arriaga, Alan
9
Eastside (9)
20:51.8
87
Pascua, Elijah
9
Etiwanda
20:58.4
88
Brubaker, Conner
9
Alta Loma
20:58.6
89
Endo, Shiro
9
Torrance
21:01.8
90
Rager, Patrick
9
Loyola
21:03.6
91
Bandow, Gavin
9
Loyola
21:04.5
92
Mansour, Michael
9
Burbank
21:04.9
93
Gonzalez, Jesus
9
Schurr
21:04.9
94
Olguin, Christian
9
Etiwanda
21:07.5
95
Ngo, Aaron
9
Indian Springs
21:11.3
96
Lovelace, Damon
9
Burbank
21:20.7
97
Reyes, Julian
9
Bloomington
21:23.1
98
Sosa, Adrian
9
Burbank
21:23.3
99
Mann, Arvin
9
Citrus Valley
21:25.8
100
Vela, Robert
9
Torrance
21:34.0
101
Garibay, Cole
9
Etiwanda
21:36.6
102
Zuniga, Efrain
9
Sierra Vista
21:39.7
103
Pazcoguin, Joseph
9
Torrance
21:41.6
104
Oetomo, Johan
9
San Gabriel
21:41.8
105
Earwood, Brian
9
Chaffey
21:42.5
106
Ngo, Jesse
9
San Gabriel
21:43.9
107
Kim, Mitchel
9
Torrance
21:44.6
108
Valdivia, Brian
9
Sierra Vista
22:00.4
109
Alonso, Nicolas
9
Venice
22:01.8
110
Maldonado, Sean
9
Palisades Charte
22:03.6
111
Ballesteros, Aziz
9
Culver City
22:03.7
112
Davoudian, Artin
9
Burbank
22:06.2
113
Diaz, Luis
9
Bell Gardens
22:06.4
114
Arce, Andrew
9
Centennial (Coro
22:08.3
115
Barajas, Jose
9
Indian Springs
22:09.0
116
Lara, Eduardo
9
Indian Springs
22:12.1
117
Castelan, Daniel
9
Arroyo (SS)
22:12.1
118
Renderos, Jordan
9
Alta Loma
22:18.2
119
Park, James
9
Torrance
22:24.0
120
Tejeda, Sebastian
9
Citrus Valley
22:29.9
121
Wen, Jordan
9
San Gabriel
22:30.0
122
Serrano, Diego
12
Walnut
22:33.5
123
Phan, Aidan
9
San Gabriel
22:35.3
124
Campa, Carlos
9
Don Bosco Tech
22:37.2
125
Wells, Logan
9
Walnut
22:41.6
126
Lei, Jason
9
San Gabriel
22:43.6
127
Fabian, Jacob
9
Burbank
22:46.0
128
Sirkow, Kyle
9
Upland
22:46.1
129
Hua, Anson
9
Etiwanda
22:46.6
130
Perez, Jonathan
9
Indian Springs
22:47.1
131
Ahmed, Ari
9
Burbank
22:49.8
132
Wiener, Luke
9
Palisades Charte
23:22.0
133
Wang, Sonny
9
Arroyo (SS)
23:27.0
134
Duran, Lenin
9
Sierra Vista
23:33.8
135
Sylvester, Julian
9
Loyola
23:48.2
136
Felix, Diego
9
Bloomington
23:52.6
137
Gilberti, Ryan
9
San Gabriel
24:04.2
138
Garcia, Oscar
9
Alta Loma
24:20.9
139
Zamora, Leonardo
9
Bell Gardens
24:24.3
140
Segovia, Gregory
9
Grand Terrace
24:27.0
141
Lane, Sam
9
Culver City
24:36.7
142
Becker, Daniel
9
Carter
24:52.2
143
Danganan, Aden
9
Torrance
24:53.9
144
Ortega, Bryan
9
Carter
25:01.8
145
Yu, Ivan
9
San Gabriel
25:17.8
146
Martinez-Luna, Garret
9
Citrus Valley
25:17.9
147
Ly, Alan
9
Carter
25:19.0
148
Kozhaya, Nicholas
9
Loyola
25:22.6
149
Chew, Darren
9
Culver City
25:23.1
150
Ceja, Jose
9
Bloomington
25:24.6
151
Higbee, Joaquin
9
Torrance
25:24.8
152
Cruz, Fernando
9
Indian Springs
25:38.8
153
Fisher, Matthew
9
San Gabriel
25:45.7
154
Kikuno, Tyler
9
Torrance
25:55.3
155
Armas, Jonathan
9
Alta Loma
25:59.9
156
Yonekawa, Travis
9
Torrance
26:02.4
157
Perez, Mateo
9
Torrance
26:03.8
158
Placido, Eduardo
9
Culver City
26:20.5
159
Castaneda, Cesar
10
Sierra Vista
27:01.1
160
Crespin, Ryan
9
Grand Terrace
27:50.7
161
Bender, Ethan
9
Alta Loma
28:41.3
162
Vargas, Adrian
9
El Rancho
29:19.4
163
Nunez, James
9
El Rancho
29:28.8
164
Ca?ada, Duke
9
Don Bosco Tech
30:34.1
165
Uribe, Brandon
9
Indian Springs
31:34.7
166
Kawata, Michael
9
Torrance
31:46.5
167
Morales, Edgar
9
El Rancho
32:03.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Ghibaudo 3rd Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Coun
Anastasia Sloan 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross C
Andres Leon 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Countr
Anthony Stone 2nd Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Brooklyn Gonsalves 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross C
Chloe Arriaga 1st Place Girls Senior Race - Course Record 16:41.3
Emma Arriaga 2nd Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Josh Orellana 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Mason Ratkovich 2nd Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Count
Megan LaCamera 2nd Place Girls Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Co
Nick Castain 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Countr
Noah Hibbard 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Riley Rodriguez 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Co
Shalom Mejia 4th Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Sol Fernandez 2nd Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Countr
Zachary Zambrano 2nd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#rosemead-invitational
#southern-section
More videos
Josh Orellana 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
Andres Leon 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
Heritage Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
,
Loyola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, CA
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
12
1
2018
1
16
1
2017
1
1
2016
2
18
2
2
2015
1
13
1
212
2014
1
7
3
2013
1
4
369
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rosemead-invitational
#southern-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!