CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
September 7th 2019 9063 Mission Drive, Rosemead, California, 91770, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (7 videos)
2015 - (13 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2018 - (16 videos)
2019 - (12 videos)
Interviews
12
Ethan Romero 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 8:27am
Matthew Casillas 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 8:15am
Riley Rodriguez 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:59am
Alexander Miller 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:59am
Victor Goli 3rd Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:58am
Clara Meade 2nd Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:58am
«
1
»
All
12
Featured
0
Search
Ethan Romero 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Published by
DyeStat.com
Sep 8th 2019, 8:27am
Comments
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational - Sep 7, 2019
Rosemead HIgh School
Mens 3.00 Miles Freshman
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Romero, Ethan
9
Citrus Valley
15:53.1
2
Elizondo-Bachiero, Owen
9
Castaic
16:13.9
3
Montes, Juan
9
Citrus Valley
16:19.8
4
Adhikari, Dilan
9
Etiwanda
16:30.8
5
Simmons, Parker
9
Hoover
16:40.3
6
Rodriguez-Munoz, Dante
9
Arroyo (SS)
16:46.8
7
Makinoda, Hambee
9
Culver City
16:48.6
8
Ratkovich, Jake
9
Loyola
16:57.5
9
Fischer, Joel
9
Etiwanda
17:03.7
10
Thomas, Joshua
9
Chadwick
17:06.9
11
Razo, Joshua
9
Walnut
17:14.8
12
Pastorkovich, Cameron
9
Tesoro
17:22.4
13
Goetschel, Casey
9
Tesoro
17:27.0
14
Chen, Neil
9
San Marino
17:32.2
15
Villaluna, Thai
9
San Marino
17:39.4
16
Nelson, Luke
9
Poly (Pasadena)
17:40.3
17
Chavarria, Joseph
9
Upland
17:41.7
18
Lazzi, Adrian
9
Poly (Pasadena)
17:42.2
19
Hollander, Joshua
9
Beverly Hills
17:45.5
20
Sturtevant, Aidan
9
Citrus Valley
17:46.3
21
Onodera, Ray
9
Torrance
17:50.8
22
Caliva, Nate
9
Citrus Valley
17:51.5
23
Nakagawa, Solato
9
Torrance
17:54.1
24
Vargas, Emiliano
9
Norwalk
17:59.8
25
Masuda, Shaun
9
Culver City
18:03.1
26
Hughes, Benjamin
9
San Marino
18:04.1
27
Luutuyen, Ryan
9
Arroyo (SS)
18:06.3
28
Kuhn, Cameron
9
Loyola
18:10.8
29
Vasquez, Patrick
9
Loyola
18:15.7
30
Varela, Abraham
9
South El Monte
18:15.9
31
Intiago, Godfrey
9
Hoover
18:17.7
32
Lopez, Yahir
9
Pioneer
18:18.3
33
Menzelos, Sam
9
Chadwick
18:18.4
34
Behar, Dominic
9
Walnut
18:18.8
35
Pereira, Kevin
9
Burbank
18:20.7
36
Mora, Isaac
9
Azusa
18:26.6
37
Montenegro, Adrian
9
Etiwanda
18:36.2
38
Matias, Edwin
9
Bell Gardens
18:38.7
39
Gwilliam, Blake
9
Tesoro
18:40.2
40
Garrett, John
9
Loyola
18:43.9
41
Thompson, Andrew
9
Tesoro
18:44.0
42
McCarthy, Chris
9
Loyola
18:44.9
43
Stewart, Terran
9
Centennial (Coro
18:46.1
44
Reyes, Angel
9
La Mirada
18:53.5
45
Anaya, Joey
9
Torrance
18:53.5
46
Wei, Nathan
9
Tesoro
18:54.5
47
Leyba, Noah
9
Upland
18:58.6
48
Anaya, Matthew
9
Torrance
18:59.1
49
Hernandez, Miguel
9
Centennial (Coro
19:01.5
50
Morales, David
9
El Rancho
19:01.9
51
Ciuffoli, Davide
9
Bishop Montgomer
19:02.3
52
Deane, Trevor
10
Burroughs (Burba
19:04.9
53
Labrador, James
9
Loyola
19:08.3
54
Chavez, Andres
9
Loyola
19:08.6
55
Gordon, Noah
9
Etiwanda
19:11.6
56
Birthistle, Mac
9
Loyola
19:12.4
57
Lopez, Robert
9
Etiwanda
19:28.1
58
Patschull, Jack
9
Etiwanda
19:28.3
59
O'Neil, Kaleb
9
Loyola
19:28.8
60
Diego, Adolfo
9
Robert F. Kenned
19:29.0
61
Gonzalez, Angel
9
Indian Springs
19:38.0
62
Weetly, Jeremiah
9
Bonita
19:39.3
63
Beltran, Alejandro
9
Torrance
19:39.6
64
Resado, Jack
9
Cantwell-Sacred
19:48.9
65
Alvarez-Gonzales, Gabrie
9
Walnut
19:55.1
66
Villanueva, Matthew
9
Alta Loma
19:57.9
67
Michel, Chris
9
Aquinas
19:59.9
68
Laurel, Joshua
9
Walnut
20:07.7
69
Lin, Kylex
9
Cerritos
20:08.5
70
Garcia, Aiden
9
Alta Loma
20:13.4
71
Wu, Alton
9
San Gabriel
20:15.0
72
Curiel, Gadiel
9
Arroyo (SS)
20:15.3
73
Yu, Henry
9
Redlands East Va
20:17.2
74
Bunch, Aiden
9
Centennial (Coro
20:17.4
75
Buhain, Lawrence
9
Tesoro
20:18.8
76
Daily, Max
9
Tesoro
20:18.8
77
Sheng, Johnny
9
Temple City
20:18.8
78
Garcia, Matthew
9
La Mirada
20:21.5
79
Tsou, Camden
9
Walnut
20:23.3
80
Garcia, Brandon
9
La Mirada
20:25.6
81
Hartoonian, Ejmin
9
Burbank
20:27.2
82
Riddick, Adam
9
Bishop Montgomer
20:28.2
83
Diaz, Andres
9
Bishop Montgomer
20:28.3
84
Durani, William
9
Walnut
20:28.4
85
Gutierrez, Angelo
9
Arroyo (SS)
20:28.9
86
Fighter, Noah
9
Geffen Academy
20:31.1
87
Ladd, Jacob
9
Redlands East Va
20:32.1
88
Castellon, Daniel
9
Arroyo (SS)
20:33.0
89
Makkar, Agam
9
Whitney
20:33.8
90
Heartfield, Noah
9
San Marino
20:35.1
91
Renteria, Alex
9
Norwalk
20:35.3
92
Amaro, Sebastian
9
Cerritos
20:35.9
93
Nava, Alan
9
Bloomington
20:36.7
94
Periquet, Broghan
9
Tesoro
20:37.4
95
Farris, Reilly
9
Tesoro
20:39.1
96
Suboc, Noah
9
Loyola
20:39.1
97
Torres-Aceved, Giovanni
9
Arroyo (SS)
20:39.5
98
Mainvielle, Luc
9
Chadwick
20:41.8
99
Velasco, Noe
9
Baldwin Park
20:47.0
100
Villanueva, Christian
9
Arroyo (SS)
20:48.2
101
Reyes, Ruben
9
South El Monte
20:50.0
102
Frieze, Mitchell
9
Whittier
20:51.3
103
Zhu, Jadon
9
Walnut
20:52.5
104
Arroyo, Isaac
9
Burbank
20:55.9
105
Kung, Joseph
9
Venice
20:56.3
106
Truong, Steven
9
Rosemead
20:57.2
107
Grages, Diego
9
Upland
20:57.7
108
Santos, Kaden
9
La Mirada
20:58.8
109
Chua, Jerome
9
Cerritos
21:03.4
110
Gagajena, Russell
9
Torrance
21:03.8
111
Shirazi, Cyrus
9
Tesoro
21:05.1
112
Bradford, Tyler
9
Torrance
21:05.8
113
Montejan, Julian
9
Indian Springs
21:07.4
114
Lewis, Nathan
9
Redlands East Va
21:08.8
115
Wolter, Luke
9
Bridges Academy
21:12.7
116
Cardoso, Oliver
9
Pioneer
21:15.3
117
Chen, Kent
9
Rosemead
21:16.2
118
Romo, Aaron
9
Burbank
21:16.8
119
Thant, Hein
9
Gabrielino
21:19.4
120
Diaz, Gabriel
9
Bloomington
21:22.0
121
Joyce, Sean
9
Walnut
21:22.5
122
Chiem, Daniel
9
Mark Keppel
21:25.5
123
Li, Richard
9
San Marino
21:25.7
124
Torres, Daniel
9
Cantwell-Sacred
21:26.2
125
Sebastian, Kai
9
Burbank
21:26.3
126
Andrade, Jordan
9
Torrance
21:26.8
127
LeVangie, Everett
9
Alta Loma
21:27.2
128
Deng, Kyle
9
Burbank
21:28.9
129
Mc Kinley, Alexander
9
La Mirada
21:29.5
130
Tang, Bryce
9
Walnut
21:29.9
131
Oliva, Isaac
9
Torrance
21:30.5
132
Kono, Bryce
9
Cerritos
21:31.7
133
Van Veldhuizen, Ryan
9
Alta Loma
21:38.7
134
Beltran, Andrew
9
Citrus Valley
21:45.8
135
Neeley, Joseph
9
Bonita
21:52.3
136
Duran, Jonathan
9
San Dimas
21:54.8
137
Hsieh, Derek
9
Centennial (Coro
21:55.5
138
Hernandez, Alfred
9
South El Monte
21:55.6
139
Puente, Rafael
9
Mountain View
21:55.7
140
Serven, Anthony
9
Bonita
21:56.2
141
Zhou, Larry
9
Mark Keppel
21:56.8
142
Aguirre, Jacob
9
Torrance
21:56.8
143
Villanueva, Rainier
11
La Mirada
22:01.5
144
Chen, Jesse
9
Rosemead
22:01.8
145
Aloe, Luke
9
Poly (Pasadena)
22:02.1
146
Choe, Ethan
9
Whitney
22:02.2
147
Rizzo, Gavin
9
Culver City
22:04.0
148
Haro, Bryan
9
Bloomington
22:05.1
149
Sondik, Adam
9
Culver City
22:05.1
150
Yee, Timothy
9
Temple City
22:06.7
151
Fernandez, Ethan
9
Redlands East Va
22:08.1
152
Aguilar, Noah
9
Alta Loma
22:08.8
153
Pai, Ethan
9
Upland
22:09.1
154
Lee, Tyler
9
Mark Keppel
22:09.3
155
Valenzuela, David
9
Culver City
22:10.1
156
Sanchez, Benjamin
9
John Glenn
22:12.6
157
Luck, Edwin
9
Rosemead
22:12.9
158
Jeng, Cedric
9
Rosemead
22:14.3
159
Daniel, Kalani
9
Citrus Valley
22:15.5
160
Cao, Steven
9
Temple City
22:15.7
161
Jang, Christopher
9
San Marino
22:16.2
162
Nguyen, Linton
9
Indian Springs
22:17.6
163
Maroban, Georgio
10
Loyola
22:19.7
164
Yoong, Andy
9
Poly (Pasadena)
22:21.2
165
Vo, Peter
9
Rosemead
22:23.1
166
Avritt, Landon
9
Pacifica Christi
22:23.4
167
Arakere, Shyam
9
Etiwanda
22:23.8
168
DeJong, Liam
9
Chadwick
22:24.4
169
Whitney, Clayton
10
Burroughs (Burba
22:25.1
170
Ramos, Ricardo
9
Whittier
22:25.2
171
Desai, Kiran
10
Burroughs (Burba
22:27.3
172
Alvarado, Roberto
9
El Rancho
22:31.8
173
Chen, Brian
9
Temple City
22:32.8
174
Solis, Fernando
9
Bell Gardens
22:33.7
175
Huang, Dao
9
Arroyo (SS)
22:34.7
176
Cervantes, Jonathan
9
Bell Gardens
22:36.4
177
Vargas, Andrew
12
Sierra Vista
22:38.1
178
Santonil, Rome
9
Torrance
22:38.4
179
Gopurala, Om
10
Beverly Hills
22:43.4
180
Henriquez, Jakobe
10
Temple City
22:47.2
181
Lara, Christopher
9
Bell Gardens
22:47.4
182
Choi, Colin
9
Whitney
22:54.1
183
Waltman, Shawn
9
Etiwanda
22:56.3
184
Adame, Andrew
9
Torrance
22:58.1
185
Lanum, Parker
9
Culver City
22:58.5
186
Garcia, Andrew
9
Pioneer
23:05.7
187
Depaz, Ulises
9
Baldwin Park
23:06.6
188
Castro, Max
9
Centennial (Coro
23:07.0
189
Cadeno-Romero, Andrew
9
Arroyo (SS)
23:10.0
190
Ma, Vincent
9
Temple City
23:10.6
191
Rivera, Derek
9
Centennial (Coro
23:17.0
192
Parsons, Conrad
9
Burbank
23:17.3
193
Stamps, Owen
9
Alta Loma
23:21.5
194
Funes, Adrian
9
La Mirada
23:21.6
195
Ijaz, Furqan
9
Temple City
23:25.5
196
Cervantes, Daniel
9
Bell Gardens
23:26.6
197
Lin, Kenneth
9
Mark Keppel
23:30.1
198
Jenkins-Robinson, D'Mozh
9
Torrance
23:30.5
199
Menon, Kunaal
9
Torrance
23:31.4
200
Yu, Tymon
9
Mark Keppel
23:34.1
201
Velasquez, Miguel
9
Aquinas
23:38.0
202
Magana, Aramis
9
Cerritos
23:39.6
203
Goebel, JB
9
Redlands East Va
23:44.6
204
Medina, Johny
9
Whittier
23:45.6
205
Diaz, Rene
9
Bishop Montgomer
23:46.2
206
Zhao, Jack
9
Mark Keppel
23:47.4
207
Dokmanovich, Theodore
9
Bishop Montgomer
23:48.3
208
Chavez, Alexander
9
Bloomington
23:48.6
209
Gu, Jonathan
9
Temple City
23:48.9
210
Mendoza, Sergio
9
Bonita
23:49.0
211
Inoue, Koichi
9
Torrance
23:49.2
212
Kane, Wyatt
9
St. Monica
23:55.0
213
Crocker, Ian
9
Torrance
23:55.6
214
Quinones, Isaac
9
Azusa
23:57.2
215
Campos, Joseph
9
Azusa
23:57.3
216
Auste, Isaiah
9
Whitney
24:00.2
217
Reeder, Nicholas
9
Torrance
24:03.0
218
Valencia, Tobey
9
Torrance
24:05.9
219
Garrido, Anthony
9
Upland
24:11.3
220
Mehta, Viren
9
Cerritos
24:11.4
221
Foster, Gavin
9
Beverly Hills
24:12.4
222
Martinez, Nicholas
9
Indian Springs
24:17.1
223
Alcantar, Joseph
9
Castaic
24:24.8
224
Molina, Elijah
9
South El Monte
24:31.5
225
Perez Jr., Luis
9
Citrus Valley
24:36.0
226
Ramirez, Adam
9
Centennial (Coro
24:44.5
227
Ocampo, Daniel
9
Bloomington
24:48.3
228
Malo, Jacob
9
Bishop Montgomer
24:52.0
229
Song, Andrew
9
Bishop Montgomer
24:52.4
230
Ahn-Bruce, Isaiah
9
Beverly Hills
24:52.7
231
Bauby, Adam
9
Aquinas
25:15.6
232
Barba, Mike
9
Baldwin Park
25:17.1
233
Ye, Jack
9
San Marino
25:31.0
234
Lubensky, Luc
9
Loyola
25:35.0
235
Park, Joshua
9
Beverly Hills
25:42.5
236
Alberto, Jordan
9
Burbank
25:48.6
237
Zumale, Yash
9
Whitney
25:50.9
238
Pasqual, Daniel
9
El Rancho
25:54.3
239
Aviles, Diego
9
Aquinas
25:57.1
240
Wolfe, Raju
9
Beverly Hills
25:59.6
241
Dominguez, Bryan
9
Bloomington
26:06.2
242
Chu, Philip
9
San Gabriel
26:07.2
243
Brian, Huang
9
San Gabriel
26:09.1
244
Ehasz, Paul
9
St. Monica
26:09.9
245
Sanchez, Luis
9
Burbank
26:10.9
246
Castillo, Anegi
12
La Mirada
26:12.1
247
Solidum, Ezekiel
9
Culver City
26:13.4
248
Barrios, Christian
9
Bell Gardens
26:15.0
249
Ayala, Andree
9
Torrance
26:26.3
250
Chen, Josh
9
Cerritos
26:27.5
251
Huang, Jay
9
Mark Keppel
26:28.2
252
Galvan, Charles
9
Indian Springs
26:30.3
253
Poulsen, Trevor
9
Redlands East Va
26:38.4
254
Liu, Allen
9
Cerritos
26:38.7
255
Rodriguez, Isaiah
9
John Glenn
26:38.7
256
Lopez, Darley
9
Beverly Hills
27:00.3
257
Kong, Raymond
9
Temple City
27:23.5
258
Luna, Joshua
9
Cerritos
28:03.5
259
Situ, Austin
9
Temple City
28:22.2
260
Mok, Joseph
9
Temple City
28:23.6
261
Gomez, Anthony
9
Indian Springs
28:44.2
262
Pyle, Aidan
9
Castaic
28:47.9
263
Liguori, Gianluca
9
Centennial (Coro
29:03.3
264
Ortiz, Jesse
9
Bloomington
29:05.7
265
Espinoza, Andrew
9
Castaic
29:14.0
266
Abetya, Joshua
9
Temple City
29:43.2
267
Ramirez, Marc Andrew
9
Bishop Montgomer
29:58.2
268
Voong, Adrian
9
Temple City
30:03.5
269
Mena, Elijah
9
Whittier
30:03.6
270
Gomez, Christian
9
Whittier
30:53.9
271
Paniagua, Maurice
9
Bloomington
31:55.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexander Miller 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross C
Amelia Rivas and Jasmine Munoz 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Sophomore
Clara Meade 2nd Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Diane Molina 1st Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Ethan Romero 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Countr
Isa Glassen 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Matthew Casillas 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Coun
McKynzee Kelley and Elin Markarian 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Junior
Saket Sama 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country In
Talia Richland 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Cou
Victor Goli 3rd Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country I
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ethan-romero
#citrus
#valley
#california
#rosemead
#invitational
More videos
Matthew Casillas 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
0 shares:
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
,
Citrus Valley
,
DyeStat.com
,
Eastside Exp
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
12
1
2018
1
16
1
2017
1
1
2016
2
18
2
2
2015
1
13
1
212
2014
1
7
3
2013
1
4
369
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ethan-romero
#citrus
#valley
#california
#rosemead
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!